나노카본을 이용한 플렉서블 투명 전도성 필름의 제조 및 특성분석

Abstract

탄소나노소재는 물리적, 전기적 특성 및 열적 특성이 매우 뛰어나기 때문에 다양한 분야에 응용 될 수 있으며, 특히, 높은 투과도 및 전기 전도성으로 인하여 투명전극용 소재로써 많은 관심을 받고 있다. 본 논문에서는 탄소나노소재와 고분자를 복합화하여 플렉서블 투명 전도성 필름을 제조하였다. 초음파 처리를 통해 흑연에서 그래핀(graphene)을 제조함으로써 좋은 전기전도성과 극성 용매 내에서 균일한 분산성을 가지게 하였으며 탄소나노튜브(carbon nanotube)와 복합할 경우 전기적 네트워크를 형성하여 적은 양의 탄소나노튜브를 첨가함에도 불구하고 우수한 전기적 특성을 가질 수 있었다. 또한, 두 번째 방법으로서 은나노와이어와 그래핀을 복합화하여 고분자 필름 위에 도포하여 플렉서블 투명 전도성 필름을 제조하였다. 고분자와 접착력이 좋지 않은 은나노와이어를 그래핀과 함께 고분자 필름 위에 도포하여 은나노와이어와의 접착력을 향상시켜 표면 안정성을 개선하였다. 제조된 플렉서블 투명 전도성 필름은 광투과율 87% 이상에 면저항이 150 Ω/□ 이하의 특성을 나타냄으로써 터치 스크린 및 플렉서블 투명 전극의 재료로서의 가능성을 보여주었다

Description

PART I. Electro-conducting Polymeric Films Fabricated from the Hybrids of Carbon Nanotubes and Graphenes 1 1. INTRODUCTION. 2 2. EXPERIMENTAL DETAILS. 5 2.1. Preparation of SWNT-Graphene dispersion in NMP 5 2.2. Preparation of electrically conductive and transparent films 5 2.4. Characterizations. 6 3. RESULT AND DISCUSSION 8 3.1. Characterization of graphene nanosheets 8 3.2. Dispersion behavior of SWCNT and Graphene in NMP 10 3.3. Morphology and property of SWCNT-graphene hybrid films. 11 3.4. Sheet resistance of the SWCNT-graphene hybrid films, the SWCNT films according to the SWCNT contents. 15 4. CONCLUSION. 17 5. REFERENCES.. 18 PART II. Silver nanowires-reduced graphene sheets hybrid nanostructure for transparent onductive film 20 1. INTRODUCTION. 21 2. EXPERIMENTAL DETAILS. 24 2.1. Preparation of graphene oxide. 24 2.2. Preparation of silver nanowires. 24 2.3. Preparation of elelctrically conductive and transparent films. 25 2.4. Characterizations. 25 3. RESULT AND DISCUSSION.. 27 3.1. Process for synthesis of silver nanowires on graphene oxides 27 3.2. Morphology of graphene oxide on PET films. 28 3.3. Morphology of silver nanowire on graphene 30 3.5. Electrically conductive transparent papers. 32 4. CONCLUSION. 36 5. REFERENCES 37