커플링 반응을 위한 이온성 액체를 이용한 팔라듐 촉매의 개발

Abstract

본 논문에서 효과적이고 재사용이 용이한 촉매를 소개하겠습니다. 이 촉매는 Suzuki coupling reaction, Heck reaction, Sonogashira reaction에 적합한 촉매로서 Palladium- N-heterocyclic carbene(NHC) - ionic liquid matrix를 Fe3O4표면에 코팅된 ionic liquid 내부에 고정시키는 방법으로 만들었습니다. 장점으로는 물 용매를 사용한 반응에서도 높은 촉매활성을 보이고 자석만을 사용해서도 쉽게 촉매를 회수할 수 있어서 재사용이 용이하다는 것입니다

Description

Contents Abstract 요약 1.Introduction 2.Theory 2.1. Ionic liquid 2.2. Homogeneous and heterogeneous catalyst 2.3. Coupling reaction 2.4. Magnetic nanoparticle 3.Experimentation 3.1. Preparation of nano-Fe3O4 3.2. Synthesis of Ionic liquid 3.3. Surface modification of nano- Fe3O4 3.4. Immobilization of Pd(OAc)2 onto modified nano-Fe3O4. 3.5. Experiment of coupling reaction by using Pd(OAc)2@Fe3O4-IL 4.Result and discussion 4.1. The case of Suzuki coupling reaction 4.2. The case of Heck reaction 4.3. The case of Sonogashrireaction 5.Conclusion 6.Reference