Genetic diversity of the human organic anion transporter 4 genein Korean osteoporosis or rheumatoid arthritis patients/

Keywords human organic anion transporter 4 (hOAT4), single nucleotide polymorphism (SNP), osteoporosis, rheumatoid arthritis, estrone sulfate

Abstract

약물 수송체 유전자에서의 유전적 다양성은 약물수송체의 수송 능을 변화시키거나 세포막으로 이동하여 수송체가 발현되는 과정을 손상시켜 세포막에서의 발현 양을 변화시킴으로써 약물 수송체의 기능과 약물의 흡수, 분포, 배설 기능에 영향을 미친다. 유기 음이온 수송체 중에서, 인간 유기 음이온 수송체 4는 신장의 내강 방향 세포막에 존재하는 약물 수송체로서 유기 음이온과 디카르복시산을 교환하는 교환체이고, 주로 특정 유기 음이온들을 재흡수하는 역할을 한다. 본

Description

Introduction = 1 Materials and Methods = 10 1. Chemicals = 10 2. Subjects = 10 3. Genomic DNA extraction = 11 4. Primers design for screening of single nucleotide polymorphism = 11 5. Duplex PCR for SNP detection = 15 6. Denaturing gradient gel elec