In vivo Effects of Aging on Expression and Activity of nNOS and mGluR4 and Ex vivo Effects of Nitric Oxide on mGluR4 Activity and MSG-induced Gene Expression Profiles/

Abstract

나이가 들수록 미각과 Nitric oxide (NO) 신호 활성은 감소하게 되며, 일부 미각 활성에 NO가 관여한다는 연구 결과가 보고되어 있다. 본 연구에서는 NO와 Caveolin (Cav)이 미각에 중요한 역할을 하며, 노화는 이들의 활성을 퇴화시킬 것이라는 가정하에 흰 쥐 혀 조직에서 노화와 관련하여 neuronal nitric oxide synthase (nNOS), caveolin-3 (Cav-3) 그리고 metabotropic glutama

Description

Part. 1. In vivo Effects of Aging on the Expression and Activity of nNOS and mGluR4 in Rat Tongue Tissues = 1 Abstract = 2 Introduction = 3 Materials and Methods = 5 1. Tissue preparation = 5 2. Western blotting = 5 3. Reverse transcription polym