Production, Characterization, and Biological Activities of Transgenic Rice-Derived Recombinant Human CTLA4Ig Fusion Protein and Improvement of In vivo Half Life by Its N-glycan Modification/

Abstract

형질전환된 벼 현탁세포 배양을 통해 면역억제 재조합 human cytotoxic T lymphocyte-associated antigen 4-immunoglobulin (hCTLA4Ig) 단백질을 생산하였으며, 벼 세포 유래 hCTLA4Ig의 특성 분석 및 시험관 내 효력시험을 수행하였다. 목적단백질인 hCTLA4Ig는 T 세포의 동조자극신호를 차단함으로써 면역반응을 억제하는 신규 면역억제 단백질로, 류마티스 관절염 등과 같은 자가면역질환 및 이식거부반

Description

CHAPTER Ⅰ INTRODUCTION = 0 1.1 Plant System for the Production of Foreign Proteins = 1 1.1.1 Overview = 1 1.1.2 Foreign Protein Production in Plant = 1 1.1.3 Comparison of Foreign Protein Production in Plant Suspension Cells with Other Expression S