준선형 포물형 연립 편미분방정식의 존재성에 관한 연구=

Abstract

이 논문을 통하여 우리는 준선형 포물형 연립 편미분방정식의 근의 존재성에 대해 공부하였다. 우리는 'Ladyzenskaja, Solonnikov, Uralceva'가 공저한 'Linear and Quasilinear Equations of Parabolic Type'에 대해 고찰하였다. 이를 통하여 우리는 다음의 중요한 두가지 측정을 자세히 연구하였다. $\max_{Q_T}|\boldsymbol{u}|$와 $\max_{Q_T}|\boldsymbol{u

Description

1. Introduction 1 2. Some preliminary notations and facts 2 2.1. Geometric notations 2 2.2. Notations for functions 3 2.3. Function spaces 3 3. On the boundedness of $\max_{Q_T}|u|$ 6 4. An estimate of $\max_{Q_T}|u_x|$ 12 5. Main theorem : an existenc